🌍 Time Zones

Hong Kong to Miami
Time Converter

Live local time, time difference, and conversions between Hong Kong and Miami

Hong Kong
20:58:11
Thursday, 9 July 2026
UTC+8
Miami
08:58:11
Thursday, 9 July 2026
UTC-4
Miami is 12 hours behind Hong Kong

Convert a time

Pick a date and time in Hong Kong to see the equivalent in Miami.

In Miami
00:58
Thursday, 9 July 2026
Hong KongUTC+8
MiamiUTC-4
Time differenceMiami is 12 hours behind Hong Kong
Day relationshipSame day in both cities

Best time to meet

Rough overlap of 9:00 AM–6:00 PM working hours in both cities (today).

No shared working hours today — try the Time Zone Meeting Planner to explore other dates.

About these cities

Hong Kong

Hong Kong

A major Asian finance centre built around Victoria Harbour and steep city peaks.

Miami

United States

A subtropical coastal city and gateway between the United States and Latin America.

Explore more timezone pages